Rewiring Fl Studio with Cubase??

Discussion in 'Audio Producers Discussions' started by mbrecz, Sep 24, 2006.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. mbrecz

    mbrecz 06 IS Mine

    Joined:
    Dec 24, 2005
    Messages:
    889
    i been trying to get this to work for a while and i had luk once but when i open cubase and go to devices flstudio and click the first 2 things there it tells me to restart but it still allows me to move on then i click fl studio icon and the rewire box comes up. after that where do i go from there.

    another question if i just make a beat in fl bounce to a wav then import in cubase and bounce it down in cubase will i get that cubase mix.
    test
  2. mbrecz

    mbrecz 06 IS Mine

    Joined:
    Dec 24, 2005
    Messages:
    889
    test
  3. M.Maestro

    M.Maestro Ghost

    Joined:
    Jul 29, 2004
    Messages:
    12,124
    give me some time, ill write it up


    give me ur email
    test
  4. mbrecz

    mbrecz 06 IS Mine

    Joined:
    Dec 24, 2005
    Messages:
    889
    test
  5. mbrecz

    mbrecz 06 IS Mine

    Joined:
    Dec 24, 2005
    Messages:
    889
    test
  6. mbrecz

    mbrecz 06 IS Mine

    Joined:
    Dec 24, 2005
    Messages:
    889
    you still got me maestro
    test
  7. Dskillz

    Dskillz aka MG The Future

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2002
    Messages:
    14,750
    mon.key Sees

    mon.key Dos

    like whoa
    test
  8. M.Maestro

    M.Maestro Ghost

    Joined:
    Jul 29, 2004
    Messages:
    12,124
    yea if u didnt get it yet, imma holla tomorrow after my session
    test
  9. mbrecz

    mbrecz 06 IS Mine

    Joined:
    Dec 24, 2005
    Messages:
    889
    dskillz ive been thinking about doing it for a minute but i jsut bought the shit during the heat of the fl studio quality suck and shit
    test
  10. Dskillz

    Dskillz aka MG The Future

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2002
    Messages:
    14,750
    If your FL Studio quality sucks...it isnt becuase of FL studio.
    test
  11. mbrecz

    mbrecz 06 IS Mine

    Joined:
    Dec 24, 2005
    Messages:
    889
    u said •••••• see •••••• do and i said i got it because i wanted it and also it is during the heat of this whole fl quality shit round the board i dont think my quality suck but i just wanted to try the cubase shit out my self .
    test
  12. Dskillz

    Dskillz aka MG The Future

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2002
    Messages:
    14,750
    thats exactly what mon.key see...mon.key do is

    And what i meant by that comment is....not that the first •••••• is right


    but other ••••••s are gonna think so..and try it..and realize..its more to it.

    For instance...your sound card....your monitors...your EQ settings...what quality u export..wav or mp3....whether you got some plugins (most of us do...so there isnt any excuse)...whether u use them....whether u kno how to....whether u know how to generally mix.

    See cubase...doesnt work miracles on its own...

    Not by a far shot...i argue u must be more technical to be great at cubase..than it take to get a great mix in FL with 2 plugins.
    test
  13. mbrecz

    mbrecz 06 IS Mine

    Joined:
    Dec 24, 2005
    Messages:
    889
    well i can mix and i fuck wit waves and t-racks but i had money to blow so i said ill just test the cubase shit out any way and these patty cake rappers i fuck wit rather see that than fl either way dont really matter i just wanna test ery thing off to see which way sound better
    test
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)