Protools Hd Software

Discussion in 'Audio Help & Tips' started by meathousebeats, Dec 22, 2009.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. meathousebeats

    meathousebeats New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2008
    Messages:
    49
    Its way different and has more stuff make my beats sound different does anybody else has protools hd
    test
  2. Macky2003

    Macky2003 Pro Audio Engineer

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2010
    Messages:
    12
    Yes i do. I have whole system with digi converters and control 24 mixer.
    U can't have HD software without HD hardware so what of hardware do u have?

    And no beats does not sound different in any way
    test
  3. D-T

    D-T New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2001
    Messages:
    556
    Beats sound the same since there all in the box, its pretty much exactly the same as LE, except you got those TDM plug ins and the option to record at 96khz sample rate.

    And I think a delay compensation feature. There may be a few more things but not a dramatic difference.
    test
  4. Macky2003

    Macky2003 Pro Audio Engineer

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2010
    Messages:
    12
    exactly
    test
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)