Diablo 3?

Discussion in 'Game Zone' started by L u c y, Sep 3, 2013.

  1. L u c y

    L u c y (Administrator) SWERVE

    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2009
    Messages:
    25,550
    anyone?

    Is this the first time on PS3/console? will it work?
    test
  2. Geedorah

    Geedorah King

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2011
    Messages:
    11,872
    I dont understand the question.
    Ofc it will work on ps3 and xbox.
    test
  3. L u c y

    L u c y (Administrator) SWERVE

    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2009
    Messages:
    25,550
    I meant will it translate well from pc, fool
    test
  4. Geedorah

    Geedorah King

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2011
    Messages:
    11,872
    I dont get what you are trying to ask.
    Its been made for pc and consoles and its working good.
    test
  5. Alucard Inoue

    Alucard Inoue New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 3, 2013
    Messages:
    11
    I felt llike D3 on pc was more suited for console. The interface was definitely pre-planned to be on console. Like the number of skills you can use at a time is limited to 6. And most skills would activate on the push of the hotkey instead of push hotkey then click to activate. I did play Diablo 1 on PS1. That translated pretty well. It was just hard to quickly select where you wanted to teleport.

    I'm curious on the 4-player offline. Checking your inventory and stuff could be a hassle. Gameplay wise, I bet it'll be really easy to beat like 4-player Gauntlet.
    • +Rep +Rep x 1
    test

Share This Page

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)